Faculty / Staff Directory

Office of the President

Greg Nichols

President

785-309-3182

Student Services

Jennifer Callis

Vice President of Student Services

785-309-3120

Rachel Bieker

Concurrent Enrollment Specialist

785-309-3116

Rachael Galvan

Financial Aid Specialist

785-309-3147

Preston Gapter

Enrollment Specialist

785-309-3106

Denise Hoeffner

Director of Institutional Research/Registrar

785-309-3110

Paige Johnson

Associate Registrar

785-309-3137

Anna Kreighbaum

Enrollment Specialist/Financial Aid

785-309-3118

Fernanda Lopez

Student Services Administrative Assistant

785-309-3100

Instruction

Stanton Gartin

Vice President of Instruction

785-309-3160

Cierra Haith

Nursing Administrative Assistant

785-309-3400

Alisha Jester

Instructional Coordinator

785-309-3107

Tammie McArthur

Allied Health Instructor

785-309-3100

Bekki Ringle

Health Occupations Administrative Assistant

785-309-3102

Naomi Tatro

Allied Health Instructor

785-309-3105

Misha Walmsley

Allied Health Instructor

785-309-3119

Richard Fairchild

Auto Collision Repair Instructor

785-309-3171

Brian Hitchens

Auto Collision Repair Instructor

785-309-3164

Tom Conway

Automotive Technology Instructor

785-309-3166

Russ Wasson

Automotive Technology Instructor

785-309-3165

Cindy Carter

Business Administrative Technology Instructor

785-309-3115

David John, Jr.

Commercial Truck Driving Instructor

785-309-3123

Ryan Weber

Computer Aided Drafting Instructor

785-309-3127

Kevin Watters

Construction Technology Instructor

785-309-3149

Brooke Horner

Dental Assistant Instructor/Program Administrator

785-309-3125

Kate Benton

Dental Clinical Lab Assistant

785-309-3126

Mac Loucks

Diesel Technology Instructor

785-309-3161

Mike Parker

Diesel Technology Instructor

785-309-3131

Greg Rose

Electrical Technology Instructor

785-309-3113

James Hawley

General Education Instructor – English

785-309-3141

James Knapp

General Education Instructor – Mathematics

785-309-3135

Chad Townley

Heating, Ventilation, Air-Conditioning Instructor

785-309-3154

DeLoss Dulohery

Machine Tool Technology Instructor

785-309-3151

Julie Allen

Medical Assistant Instructor

785-309-3180

Lori Faerber

Director of Nursing & Allied Health

785-309-3138

Amanda Doubrava

Nursing Instructor

785-309-3134

Cassie Tilton

Nursing Instructor

785-309-3403

Markie Townsend

Nursing Instructor

785-309-3402

Fernando Fajardo

Welding Technology Instructor

785-309-3140

Eric Vannoy

Welding Technology Instructor

785-309-3162

Learning Resources

Lara Duran

Educational Services Coordinator

785-309-3111

Shonell Edwards

Testing Services Specialist

785-309-3136

Concurrent Faculty (by Campus)

Abilene High School

Business Administrative Technology

785-309-3100

Psychology/Sociology

785-309-3100

Ell-Saline High School

Ellsworth High School

Salina South High School

Business Administrative Technology

785-309-3100

Kelly Jones

Computer Applications

785-309-3100

Computer Applications

785-309-3100

Administrative Services

Jamie Palenske

Vice President of Administrative Services

785-309-3114

Janie Klaus

Accounts Receivable Specialist

785-309-3133

Blair Schmidt

Accounts Payable Specialist

785-309-3104

Mike Strand

Marketing/Advertising Specialist

785-309-3143

Maintenance

Dale Castillo

Director of Maintenance

785-309-3108

Frank Smith

Maintenance Mechanic/Custodian

785-309-3108

Teresa Woody

Building & Grounds Custodian

785-309-3108

Steve Weingartner

Building & Grounds Custodian

785-309-3108

Human Resources

Tami Wilcox

Human Resources Coordinator

785-309-3183